Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02945 GENSCRIPT B-2K
RT Nominal unchange35.560 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
Non-current Assets
2025/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Investment Properties4,715-2.743%4,848
Property, plant, equip. & others536,7743.624%518,001
Land & other Lease Assets75,918-2.189%77,617
Intangible Assets14,6181.719%14,371
Interests in Asso. & JCEs3,086,644-15.843%3,667,731
Other Non-current Assets55,640-65.381%160,723

3,774,309-15.056%4,443,291
Current Assets
2025/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Inventories39,59427.324%31,097
Trade Receivables133,93415.171%116,291
Cash & Bank Balances142,4887.954%131,990
Other Current Assets762,95237.320%555,600
Assets Held for Sale0--0

1,078,96829.221%834,978
Current Liabilities
2025/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Trade Payables36,78723.289%29,838
S-T Debt & Leases203,830111.730%96,269
Other Current Liabilities479,553-26.782%654,967
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0

720,170-7.797%781,074
Net Current Assets358,798565.624%53,904
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities4,133,107-8.096%4,497,195
Non-current Liabilities
2025/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
USD(K$)
L-T Debt & Leases55,007-25.965%74,299
Other Non-current Liabilities113,41013.941%99,534

168,417-3.116%173,833
Capital and Reserves
2025/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
USD(K$)
  Share Capital2,1852.007%2,142
  Reserves3,957,146-8.379%4,319,030
  Others0--0
Shareholders' Funds3,959,331-8.374%4,321,172
Non-controlling Interests5,359144.703%2,190
Others0--0

3,964,690-8.296%4,323,362
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
2025/12 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
USD(K$)
Commitments54,503-16.897%65,585
Contingent Liabilities0--0
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/10/2026 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)USD -129,343
%Change407.984%
EPS / (LPS)USD -0.059
NBV Per Share ($)USD 1.776
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.