Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02945 GENSCRIPT B-2K
RT Nominal unchange35.560 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
Non-current Assets
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
Investment Properties4,524-4.051%5,1744,775
Property, plant, equip. & others567,4385.713%522,590620,546
Land & other Lease Assets71,570-5.727%75,292193,169
Intangible Assets14,7921.190%14,11317,425
Interests in Asso. & JCEs2,944,566-4.603%3,578,17414,656
Other Non-current Assets70,69227.052%62,457266,973

3,673,582-2.669%4,257,8001,117,544
Current Assets
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
Inventories45,25014.285%38,80250,857
Trade Receivables156,80317.075%132,180130,812
Cash & Bank Balances196,35837.807%293,206399,297
Other Current Assets715,462-6.225%712,6181,633,357
Assets Held for Sale0--00

1,113,8733.235%1,176,8062,214,323
Current Liabilities
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
Trade Payables42,32415.052%51,72859,205
S-T Debt & Leases201,962-0.916%163,82145,482
Other Current Liabilities482,5620.627%384,980428,310
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--00

726,8480.927%600,529532,997
Net Current Assets387,0257.867%576,2771,681,326
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities4,060,607-1.754%4,834,0772,798,870
Non-current Liabilities
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
L-T Debt & Leases51,499-6.377%54,811402,646
Other Non-current Liabilities116,0102.293%357,954572,017

167,509-0.539%412,765974,663
Capital and Reserves
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
  Share Capital2,1870.092%2,1782,126
  Reserves3,885,430-1.812%4,413,7711,212,792
  Others0--00
Shareholders' Funds3,887,617-1.811%4,415,9491,214,918
Non-controlling Interests5,4812.277%5,363609,289
Others0--00

3,893,098-1.806%4,421,3121,824,207
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
2026/06 - Interim
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
Commitments--------
Contingent Liabilities--------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/10/2026 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)USD -129,343
%Change407.984%
EPS / (LPS)USD -0.059
NBV Per Share ($)USD 1.776
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.