Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 167.386 B GEM Market Turnover 0.058 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,303.32+32.12+0.13%24,271.2024,172.0924,323.1423,987.77
563541
   Finance54,513.25+366.38+0.68%54,146.8754,099.3554,561.5454,008.18
631
   Utilities39,965.84+259.45+0.65%39,706.3939,725.1039,989.7839,657.34
51
   Properties18,999.93+208.92+1.11%18,791.0118,778.4919,019.1018,678.40
82
   Commerce & Industry11,848.87-31.91-0.27%11,880.7811,806.4011,866.7511,662.28
372931
China Enterprises8,159.57-9.00-0.11%8,168.578,136.418,171.618,054.05
28202
China-Aff Corporations4,062.47+17.73+0.44%4,044.744,042.764,070.144,020.62
1681
Industry Index
HS TECH Index4,128.34-41.23-0.99%4,169.574,129.664,138.204,050.90
11181
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,665.45-52.08-1.92%2,717.532,687.592,687.592,608.26
822
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,407.33-67.14-2.71%2,474.472,426.812,427.152,344.55
53312
SCHK China Financials Index22,327.60-101.36-0.45%22,428.9622,435.4922,458.9022,202.87
10241
Healthcare Index3,679.66-56.27-1.51%3,735.933,690.163,692.653,585.07
335323
Biotech Index15,306.79-287.99-1.85%15,594.7815,370.6215,386.5614,901.26
91722
REIT Index2,919.36+75.40+2.65%2,843.962,844.982,927.092,841.16
3
SCHK Automobile Index2,085.05-11.42-0.54%2,096.472,084.432,089.132,041.70
10291
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,565.000.000.00%3,565.003,549.393,567.613,519.25
238321206
   Composite LargeCap2,231.60+3.93+0.18%2,227.672,218.392,233.472,203.32
754641
   Composite MidCap4,317.02-40.02-0.92%4,357.044,327.704,333.694,252.54
8313092
   Composite SmallCap1,252.23-9.22-0.73%1,261.451,260.041,260.041,239.71
8014573
   Energy14,364.06+123.99+0.87%14,240.0714,258.7214,439.1514,222.54
79
   Materials13,891.52+114.09+0.83%13,777.4313,694.3014,001.3513,496.97
209
   Industrials1,257.83-0.29-0.02%1,258.121,255.161,262.941,236.36
3135
   Con Discretionary2,214.48-13.03-0.58%2,227.512,216.262,218.932,176.28
455551
   Con Staples12,620.83-48.53-0.38%12,669.3612,637.7812,637.7812,506.82
13251
   Healthcare11,947.85-164.49-1.36%12,112.3411,958.5211,966.7811,634.35
335323
   Telecom1,596.33+7.78+0.49%1,588.551,588.531,597.151,584.57
441
   Utilities5,768.71+27.72+0.48%5,740.995,741.655,771.965,721.68
1493
   Financials5,544.63+41.56+0.76%5,503.075,499.815,548.395,492.99
21332
   Prop & Cons1,600.15+14.77+0.93%1,585.381,585.381,601.181,576.47
29203
   Information Technology12,844.89-113.51-0.88%12,958.4012,809.6112,914.9512,666.21
166741
   Conglomerates2,121.22+13.64+0.65%2,107.582,108.322,123.182,095.13
52
China (HK-listed) 1006,497.07-14.59-0.22%6,511.666,484.576,507.016,411.11
46495
China (HK-listed) 308,470.43-7.10-0.08%8,477.538,446.518,486.228,358.93
17121
Hong Kong 353,230.95+27.00+0.84%3,203.953,189.463,231.943,183.69
3051
HS ESG 50 Index3,429.33+12.98+0.38%3,416.353,400.193,431.163,391.06
39101
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity18.03-0.07-0.39%18.1018.2918.6317.90 
HSCEI Volatility19.72+0.06+0.31%19.6620.0620.2919.66 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 508,381.30-32.41-0.39%8,413.718,357.798,419.598,292.78 
China A Industry Top5,276.19-31.80-0.60%5,307.995,266.425,309.215,234.89 
China A Top 1009,044.58-53.84-0.59%9,098.429,039.539,101.438,987.76 
Mainland Banks4,750.98+13.10+0.28%4,737.884,738.194,754.354,706.79
631
Mainland Properties1,181.48+5.63+0.48%1,175.851,173.821,184.581,161.34
73
Mainland Oil & Gas2,294.83+20.40+0.90%2,274.432,276.492,298.852,268.38
33
Stock Connect China 5003,863.49-9.95-0.26%3,873.443,834.453,887.913,812.59 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,584.88-13.15-0.37%3,598.033,573.653,603.143,543.29 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,910.69-16.92-0.58%2,927.612,908.602,926.382,884.30
57997
   StockCon AH (A)3,200.80-20.17-0.63%3,220.973,198.213,222.673,178.93
57997
   StockCon AH (H)2,646.97-13.06-0.49%2,660.032,649.582,655.362,616.26
57997
StockCon AH (Prem)126.38-0.05-0.04%126.43126.01127.11126.01
57997
CES Index
CES 3004,824.47-4.34-0.09%4,828.814,788.824,845.984,766.05 
CES 2807,534.10-14.66-0.19%7,548.767,444.227,587.587,396.69 
CES 1206,102.90-20.86-0.34%6,123.756,079.096,133.656,036.13 
CES A807,539.15-31.96-0.42%7,571.117,501.617,595.157,466.18 
CES HK Biotech9,235.19-261.11-2.75%9,496.309,323.999,340.568,968.88 
CES HKMI6,174.74-10.29-0.17%6,185.036,160.036,185.816,096.46 
CES SCHK1005,103.81+19.68+0.39%5,084.135,063.525,107.135,027.14 
CES SCHK503,112.98+9.74+0.31%3,103.233,092.693,116.473,077.06 
CES G102,114.27+46.98+2.27%2,067.282,066.232,119.462,051.56 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap32,750.59-54.67-0.17%32,805.2632,689.5332,796.6432,325.96
14101
GEM20.26-0.30-1.46%20.5620.5620.6320.19
1126413
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 13/10/2026 15:39
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.